53 Years of Excellence in Higher Education
Department of Economics
Alumni
S.No Name with Designation Address Conduct Number
1. P.Ravi, B.A., B.L., Third Additional Judge, District Court, Viruthachallam 9486458175
2. S.Baskar, M.A., M.Phil., PGDCA
Planner Associate
Town Planning Office, Ernakulam, Kerala 8940409340
3. J.Parthasarathi, B.A
Indian Army
Army No.15426271-P 0946946695
4. R.Panneerselvam Junior Assistant Tamil Nadu Forest Plantation, Mallachipuram, Kambrasanpattai, Trichy District 9524384988
5. S.Rathinam Senior Branch Manager Bank of India, Tanjore 9443784693
6. D.Saranya, M.A., M.Phil.,M.B.A
Staff
Arena Animation College, Trichy 9790593578
7. P.Veerakumar
Sales Manager
Federal Bank, Namakkal 9787578407
8. P.Kumar
Monitoring Manager
Hand in Hand Kanchipuram 9894251268
9. C.Selvakumar
Branch Manager
Beistar Investment and Financial Pvt Ltd, Namakkal 9489920236  
10. M.Yasotharan,M.A.,Mphil.,
ESH Engineer
Lotus Enterprises Ltd, Thiruvannamalai 9500263987
11. N.Karthik,  B.A
Site Manager
NCC Andra Company, Madurai  
12. P.Balasubramaniam
Assistant Professor
Saranathan Engineering College, Trichy 9715067251
13. S.Sagadevan
Market Developer
Coca-Cola Company, Trichy 9047471405
14. S.Thangavel
Area Sales Officer
Vijay Dairy, Pramangalam 9677752197
15. T.Sivaraman M.A
Office Staff
NMC, Puthanampatti 8300156204
16. M.Vidhyadaran, B.A
Cargo Security
Airport, Delhi  
17. M.Selvam
Women Police Constable
Theni 9994785803
18. C.Vijayan, M.A., M.Phil.,
Assistant Professor of Economics
Aringnar Anna Govt Arts College, Villupuram 9486306862
19. Ramesh, B.A
Statistical Inspector,
T. Pattai, Musiri,   Trichy District. 9715992788
20. K.Praveena, B.A
P.E.T
Chandra Gandhi Public School, Coimbatore 9443506149
21. N.Thillainaya94gam, B.A
Statistical Officer
Assistant Director of Statistics, Prambalur. 9994562310
22. N.Sudhersan
Business Development Manager
Matrix Financial Services Ltd, Trichy 9543744505
23. N.Thirunavukarasu,B.A.,M.P.Ed
P.E.T (1988-91Batch)
Phanchyat Union Middle School, Kadamberkoil, Kulithalai 9751905152
24. S.Suresh
Police Constable
Roll No.2k6534
Central Jail, Trichy 9626523331
25. R.Gopinath
Supervisor
Cethar Vessel,Pulivalam, Trichy District  
26. D.Sasikumar
Sales Officer
Water Purifier(RO) Attur 9843959465
27. G.Sathyaraj,M.A.,M.Phil.,
(TNPC Passed -Feb2012)
Cashier
(Batch-2000-2003)
Panchayat Union Office, Alathur, Prambalur District. (Govt) 9566711902
28. P.Raja
Radiographer, (Batch-2001-2004)
Chennai Medical College Hospital &Medical College Research Centre,Irungalur, Trichy. 9841117990
29. Ragupathi , B.A
Junior Officer
(Gold Loan, Demat) Roll No.2K8504
UAE(United Arbu Emeriates) Exchange Financial Service Limited,Tholudur,Pramambalur Dt.(MNC) 9790254235
30. D.Arul Murugan B.A
Police Constable (Selected 2012)
Roll  No.2k6501
9159539135
31. E.S.Anbusankar,M.A., B.L
Advocate
(Batch-1994-97)
Roll No.94503 
Municipal Court Thuraiyur, Trichy District 9994338296
32. G.K.Malaiyaperumal B.A., B.L
Advocate
Municipal Court Thuraiyur, Trichy District 9003973100
33. N.Ravi Krishnan Trichy Xerox,Thuraiyur, Trichy Dt. 9842531755
34. S.Karunanithi B.A
Police Constable
DIG Office, Trichy 9655218456
35. A.Nepolian
Sub-Staff
LIC Office, Thuraiyur Branch 8122120220
36. S.Remesh Sankar,M.A., B.L
Advocate
District Court, Salem. 9842731138
37. P.J.Balamurali, B.A., B.L Construction Work Salem 9443234431
38. L.David Hendry Raj
P.E.T
Nehru Hr.Secondry School, Puthanampatti 9443849719
39. S.Seventhiligam M.A., B.Ed
PG Assistant
Nehru Higher.Secondry School, Puthanampatti 9976219059
40. N. Ravi.,M.A SLET passed 9788986686


Alumnus visit our department periodically and interact with our students about the utility of the courses and placement opportunities.They also help the students to get placement.