54 Years of Excellence in Higher Education The College abides by the regulations of the UGC
Programmes
  • UG
  • PG
  • Research
  • Diploma
Arts B.A.,

1. Economics (Aided)

2. Tamil Lit., (Self Financed)

3. English Lit.,(Self Financed)

Science B.Sc.,

4. Botany(Self Financed)

5. Chemistry(Aided)& (Self Financed)

6. Computer Science(Aided) & (Self Financed)

7. Hotel Management & Catering Science(Self Financed)

8. Mathematics(Aided) & (Self Financed)

9. Physics(Aided) & (Self Financed)

10. Zoology(Aided)

11. Data Science (Self Financed)

B.C.A.,

12. Computer Application (Self Financed)

Management & Commerce B.B.A.,

13. Business Administration(Self Financed)

B.Com.,

14. Commerce(Aided) & (Self Financed)

15. Computer Applications (Self Financed)

Arts M.A.,

1. Economics(Self Financed)

2. Tamil Literature(Self Financed)

3. English Literature(Self Financed)

Science M.Sc.,

4. Bio-Technology(Self Financed)

5. Chemistry(Self Financed)

6. Computer Science(Self Financed)

7. Data Science(Self Financed)

8. Embedded Systems(Self Financed)

9. Information Technology(Self Financed)

10. Mathematics(Self Financed)

11. Physics(Aided) & (Self Financed)

12. Zoology(Self Financed)

13. Botany(Self Financed)

M.C.A

14.Master of Computer Application (Regular - 3 Years)(Self Financed)
15.Master of Computer Application (Lateral Entry - 2 Years)(Self Financed)

Commerce

M.Com.,

16. Commerce(Self Financed)

Management

MBA.,

17. Master of Business Administration(Self Financed)*
*(Commences from 2019 - 2020 )

M.phil Programmes

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Chemistry

4. Computer Science

5. Zoology

6. Commerce

7. Bio-Technology

8. Tamil

9. English

10. Botany

11. Economics

Ph.D Programmes

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Chemistry

4. Computer Science

5. Zoology

6. Commerce

7. Bio-Technology

8. Tamil

9. English

10. Botany

11. Economics

PG Diploma Programme


1. Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications (PGDCA)

2. Post Graduate Diploma in Catering & Hotel Management (PGDCHM)


Advanced Diploma Programmes


1. Instrumentation

2. Electrical and Electronics Equipment Maintenance

3. Biofertilizers and Vermiculture

4. Herbal Plant Nursery