53 Years of Excellence in Higher Education
RANK HOLDERS
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
Rank Register Number Name Course
1st Rank U16Z0044 VIJAY G B.Sc ZOOLOGY
4th Rank P17P0012 SUBITSHA C M.Sc Physics
4th RankP17C0007KRISHNAVENI N M.COM
4th Rank U16Y0026 VENISHA M B.Sc CHEMISTRY
4th Rank U16TL0056 UMASHANKAR M B.A TAMIL
4th Rank U16H0040 SURESH S B.Sc HMCS
6th Rank U16BY0005DHIVYA K B.Sc BOTANY
6th RankU16S0031 SUBHA D B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
6th Rank U16A0030 SURIYA R B.C.A
8th Rank U16E0015KARTHIKA P B.A ECONOMICS
12th Rank P17Z0012 SELVAPRIYA S M.Sc ZOOLOGY
14th Rank U16M0025 REVATHI V B.Sc MATHEMATICS
16th RankP17Y0009 NARMADHI D M.SC CHEMISTRY
21th Rank P17M0020 KOWSALYA P M.Sc MATHEMATICS
22th Rank U16CA0023 SANGEETHA P B.COM CA
24th Rank U16C0032 SAMEEM BANU M B.COM
25th RankU16P0003 ABINAYA M B.Sc PHYSICS
27th Rank P17S0003 MENAGA S M.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
27th Rank P17EL0007 KAVYA S M.A ENGLISH
31th Rank U16EL0102 VINODHINI R B.A ENGLISH
S.No Rank Register Number Name Course
1 4th Rank U15BB0018 CHANDRAKUMAR GIHAN B.B.A
2 7th Rank U150003 BHARATHI P B.Sc PHYSICS
3 8th Rank U15Z0002 BABY A B.Sc ZOOLOGY
4 11th Rank U15BY0009 MEENA N B.Sc BOTANY
5 13th Rank U15CA0037 KISHOKUMAR B.COM CA
6 14th Rank U15Y0023 SOWMIYA D B.Sc CHEMISTRY
7 14th Rank U15E0006 ISHWARYA M B.A ECONOMICS
8 15th Rank U15A0020 SHAMILA K B.C.A
9 18th Rank U15EL0001 ABINAYA R B.A ENGLISH
10 20th Rank U15M0108 SANGEETHA S B.Sc MATHEMATICS
11 20th Rank U15S0092 SELASTEENA R B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 22th Rank U15C0047 SUBASH V B.COM
13 25th Rank U15TL0007 INDHUJA R B.A TAMIL
S.No Name Register Number Course Rank
1 SHARMILA. P P15P0008 M.Sc., PHYSICS II
2 KOKULAN. S U14H3407 B.Sc HMCS IV
3 ELAVARASI. P U14Z408 B.Sc ZOOLOGY V
4 ABINAYA. S P15Y0001 M.SC CHEMISTRY VI
5 JANANI. S U14P1810 B.Sc PHYSICS II
6 ANU. C U14S1001 B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE VII
7 NATHIYA. M U14C622 B.Com X
8 MARUTHUPANDI. K P14A3702 MCA XI
9 SABITHA. S U14CA2636 B.Com CA XIII
10 DHIVYA. V P15S0009 M.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE XIV
11 SIVASANKARI. K P15C0015 M.Com XIV
12 ARUN KUMAR. A U14BB2817 BBA XV
13 PRIYADHARSHINI. R P15M0026 M.Sc MATHEMATICS XVII
14 SAROJINI. S U14A1328 B C A XIX
15 SARANYA. S U14E516 B.A ECONOMICS XIX
16 SOWNDARYA. R U14M1553 B.Sc MATHEMATICS XXII
17 KIRUBA. B U14EL3078 B.A ENGLISH XXIV
18 VASUKI. V U14Y2123 B.Sc CHEMISTRY XXV
S.No Name Course Rank
1. Naveen G B.Sc CS XIII
2.Geetha C M.C.A XI
3.Nandhini G M.Sc I.T II
4.Gowtham M M.C.A XII
5. Thilakshika Sivakumar B.Sc Chemistry VIII
6. Lavanya R M.Sc Chemistry VI
7. Pillai Deepa Arumugam BBA I
8.Manoharan Gowry Harshni B.Com CA V
9.Jayabarathi R M.com XXIII
10.Janani V B.Sc Physics V
11.Gunavathi R M.Sc Physics V
12.Gayathri J B.Sc Zoology XVI
13.Kasavan M M.Sc Zoology IV
14.Kowsalya T B.A Economics XVI
15.Priyanka P B.Sc Mathematics IV
16.Sangeetha M M.Sc Mathematics VI
17.Vinoth K B.A Tamil XV
18.Geetha G B.A English XXII
19.Manonmani C M.A English XXX
20.Revathi V M.Sc Biotechnology X
21.Thevasakayamoliraj B.Sc HMCS II
S.No Name Course Rank
1.Naveen G B.Sc CS IV
2.Sowndarya M B.Sc CS III
3.Gowtham M B.C.A VII
4.Amutha S M.C.A V
5.Geetha C M.C.A(L) IXX
6.Nandhini G M.Sc I.T VIII
7.Thilakshika k B.Sc Chemistry VIII
8.Lavanya R M.Sc Chemistry VI
9.J.Ravichandran BBA IV
10.P.Sathiya Priya M.com VI
11.S. Pavitha M.Sc Physics III
12.P. Sharmila B.Sc Physics VI
13.T. Sangeetha B.Sc Zoology II
14.M. Kala M.Sc Zoology XIV
15.R.Sowndarya B.A Economics XIX
S.No Name Course Rank
1.V. Karthick BCA 16
2.S. Vignesh B.Sc CS 21
3.S. Subasri M.Sc CS 2
4.N. Kamala MCA 5
5.K. Venkatesan M.Sc IT 16
6.B.bharathi B.Sc Chemistry 4
7.S. Keerthana M.Sc Chemistry 10
8.P. Nandhini M.Sc Mathematics 3
9.S.Saranya M.Sc Bio-Technology 12