54 Years of Excellence in Higher Education.     The College abides by the regulations of the UGC
Laurels
S.No Name Class Game Level of Achievement
2006-2007
1. K.Gomathi III M.C.A Ball Badminton All India university
2. M.Baby M.Phil., Physics Ball Badminton All India university
3. S.Jayalaksmi PG.D.C.A Ball Badminton All India university
4. K. Masilamani II B.Sc  C.S Kho-Kho South-West Zone Inter University
5. S. Nithya III B.Sc  C.S Volleyball South-West Zone Inter University
6. G.Shakila I B.Com  Handball South-West Zone Inter University
7. G.Sujatha II M.Sc Zoology Handball South-West Zone Inter University
2007-2008
8. G.Shakila II M.Com Power lifting All India university
9. P. Durgadevi II B.Sc Maths Power lifting All India university
10. R. Valarmathi I Physics Kho-Kho South-West Zone Inter University
11. S.Jayalakshmi I M.S.I.T Ball Badminton All India university
12. D.Sudha III B.Sc Chemistry Ball Badminton All India university
13. Kanimozhi II B.Sc C.S Table Tennis South Zone Inter University
14. S. Janaki III B.Com Volleyball South-West Zone Inter University
2008-2009
15. S.Jayalakshmi II M.S.I.T Ball Badminton All India university
16. D.Subhashini III B.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
17. K.Kayalvizhi III.B.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
18. M.N.Dhivya II B.Com Ball Badminton All India university
19. Kanimozhi II B.Sc Table Tennis South Zone Inter University
2009-2010
20. S. Logalakshmi  I B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
21. R.Sasikala I B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
22. S.Dhivya I B.Com Tabletennis South Zone Inter University
2010-2011
23. S. Logalakshmi  II B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
24. R.Sasikala II B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
25. T.SolaiSundari III B.Sc Chemistry Kho-Kho South-West Zone Inter University
26. D.Subashini I M.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
27. K.Kayalvizhi I M.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
2011-2012
28. S. Logalakshmi  II B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
29. R.Sasikala II B.Sc C.S, Power lifting All India university
30. S.Jayamani III B.Sc Physics Power lifting   All India university
31. S.Ranjitha III B.B.A Kho-Kho South-West Zone Inter University
32. D.Subashini II M.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
33. K.Kayalvizhi II M.Sc C.S Ball Badminton All India university
34. A.Sudha I M.Sc Chemistry Ball Badminton All India university